castellano
deutsch
català
Agenda
Search CCAndratx.com
News




Instagram
Ver el perfil de CCA Andratx en LinkedIn

Pursuant to Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December on Personal Data Protection (hereinafter “LOPD” the Spanish abbreviation) Centro Cultural Asbaek Gallery, S.L. with an e-mail address for these purposes info@ccandratx.com informs that the personal data which Users are asked to provide and which is freely and voluntarily provided will be collected and processed by Centro Cultural Asbaek Gallery, S.L. and included in the Database which it owns for the purposes indicated below:

a) Processing and managing information and contracting requests made by the User

b) Management and control of the services offered by Centro Cultural Asbaek Gallery, S.L.

c) Sending information on services and products marketed by Centro Cultural Asbaek Gallery, S.L. which the User may be interested in contracting.

Data collection forms will clearly indicate the obligatory fields and questions for the User. If some of the obligatory data is not supplied the procedure in progress may be blocked, the requested service may not be provided and/or the contractual relation requested by the User may not be formalised until said data is supplied. The data considered obligatory will be strictly that necessary for the purposes indicated in sections a) and b) above, as they correspond in each case to the service or relationship requested by the User.

User consent

By sending personal data, the User expressly consents to it being processed by Centro Cultural Asbaek Gallery, S.L. the company from which it has requested the information or service for which the data is being collected.

The User also consents to the transfer of the data, exclusively for the aforementioned purposes, to other companies in the Centro Cultural Asbaek Gallery, S.L. group, always within the framework of Spanish legislation on personal data protection and without the need to be notified of each transfer made, whether a relationship between the parties is formalised or not or when the contract between them has expired.

Data collection and quality

Under the personal data quality principle, expressed in article 4 LOPD, the User undertakes to provide true, accurate, full and updated data, which truly reflects the User’s situation.

If the data provided by the USER is false, incomplete, not updated or inaccurate, the USER shall be liable for any resulting direct or indirect, material or intangible loss or damage which may be caused to Centro Cultural Asbaek Gallery, S.L. or to any related third party involved with said data. These latter reserve the right to terminate the services provided to the customer and any agreed contractual relationship without prejudice to any other action admissible in law.

User rights (access, rectification, cancellation and objection)

Centro Cultural Asbaek Gallery, S.L. informs the User and/or data subject, that they may use their right to access, rectify, cancel and object under LOPD freely and in the terms established by the current applicable legislation by contacting the owner of the Database for which the data has been provided. This may be done by writing to the following address:

Centro Cultural Asbaek Gallery, S.L. Estanyera 2 07150 Andratx or by sending an e-mail to the following address: info@ccandratx.com

Database owner

The Database owner is Centro Cultural Asbaek Gallery, S.L. with a registered office at Estanyera 2 07150 Andratx registered in the Balearics Register of Companies at Tomo 1848, inscripcion 1º, libro 0, Folio 143, Sección 8ª, Hoja PM -38954 and with Tax Identification Number (NIF) B-57093973. Centro Cultural Asbaek Gallery, S.L. undertakes to treat the personal data provided by the User as fully confidential and to comply with the technical and organisational measures required by the LOPD

Web design - MONOK Legal Notice
Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS